Australia Beijing snowsports athlete: Matt Graham

Headshot Matt Graham Australia Wintersports Athlete
Pic: OWIA

Name

Matt Graham

Nickname

Mogul Matt, Matthew McConaugh

Age

Born 23/10/1994, aged 27 in 2022.

Hometown

Gosford, NSW

Home mountain

Perisher, NSW

Discipline

Mogul Skiing

Olympics

2014

2018 (second)

2022

Personal bests

Silver medal at the 2018 PyeongChang Winter Olympics in Korea and silver at the 2019 World Championships, Deer Valley USA.

FIS World Cup 2021/2022 season

10th and 16th from two events.

Follow Matt

Instagram: @mattgraham_moguls
Twitter: @mogulmattgraham
Facebook: Matt Graham

mm
Our team of global reporters are on the ground in Beijing bringing you the best of the Winter Olympics 2022.