Australia Beijing snowsports athlete: Britteny Cox

Headshot Britt Cox Australia Wintersports athlete
Pic: OWIA

Name

Britteny Cox

Nickname

Britty, Britt

Age

Born 29/09/1994, aged 27 in 2022

Hometown

Wodonga, Victoria

Home mountain

Falls Creek, Victoria

Discipline

Mogul Skiing

Olympics

2010

2014 (fifth)

2018 (fifth)

2022

Personal bests

Placed fifth at back-to-back Olympic Games in Sochi 2014 and PyeongChang, 2018. Was the first Australian to win a Mogul Skiing World Championship, in Sierra Nevada, Spain in 2017.

FIS World Cup 2021/2022 season

Two top 10 finishes from 9 events.

Follow Britt

Instagram: britt_mogul_cox
Twitter: @BrittyCox
Facebook: Brittney Cox

mm
Our team of global reporters are on the ground in Beijing bringing you the best of the Winter Olympics 2022.